“We make a difference
to people’s lives by what we do”

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Whispers Care Solutions ('We') are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998.

This policy (together with our Terms of Use) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 ('Act'), the data controller is Whispers Care Solutions Limited of Unit 4A, Hill View House, Leylands Business Park, Colden Common, Winchester, SO21 1TH.

Any reference in this document to 'Whispers Care Solutions' is a reference to Whispers Care Solutions Limited or any of its subsidiaries.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information that you provide by filling in forms on Our Site. We collect personal information from visitors to this website through the use of online forms. We will only use any personal information you send us for the purposes of dealing with your enquiries and requests.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

Details of transactions you may carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.

Cookies

Please view our Cookie Policy

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ('EEA'). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who works for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, that you request from us.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer of such business or assets.
  • If Whispers Care Solutions or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Whispers Care Solutions, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your rights

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites which are outside our control and are not covered by this Policy. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be published on our website.

Whispers Care Solutions is perfect for you.
Whispers Care Solutions offer:- Competitive rates of pay, Contracted hours **, Flexible working hours, Full paid training, Free uniforms.